IEEE Radio & Wireless Week

22 - 25 January 2023
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

 

Steering Committee

 
General Chair: Alexander Koelpin,  Hamburg University of Technology
General Co-Chair: Changzhi Li,  Texas Tech University
Technical Program Chair: Holger Maune,  Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
Finance Chair: Václav Valenta,  European Space Agency
Topical Conferences:  
PAWR Co-Chairs: Roberto Quaglia,  Cardiff University
Vittorio Camarchia,  Politechnico di Torino
WiSNet Co-Chairs: Rahul Khanna,  Intel
Paolo Mezzanotte,  University of Perugia
SHaRC Co-Chairs: Markus Gardill,  Brandenburg University of Technology
Marie Piasecki,  NASA Glenn Research Center
SiRF Chair: Roee Ben-Yishay,  Intel
Distinguished Microwave Lecturers Chair: Markus Gardill,  Brandenburg University of Technology
Workshops Chairs: Venkata Vanukuru,  GlobalFoundries
Jan Budroweit,  German Space Agency
Technical Lectures: Juan A. Becerra,  Universidad de Sevilla
IoT Summit Liaison: Charlie Jackson,  Northrop Grumman
Jasmin Grosinger,  Graz University of Technology
Women in Engineering Chair: Jasmin Grossinger,  Graz University of Technology
Student Paper Contest Co-Chairs: Fabian Lurz,  Hamburg University of Technology
Ken Kolodziej, MIT Lincoln Laboratory 
University Demo Chair: Mario Pauli,  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Young Professionals Chair: Pushkar Bajirao Kulkarni,  Qualcomm
Publicity & Publications Co-Chairs: Glauco Fontgalland,  Universidade Federal de Campina Grande 
Roberto Gomez-Garcia,  University of Alcala
Gregor Lasser,  Chalmers University
Microwave Magazine Special Issue Editor: Markus Gardill,  Brandenburg University of Technology
MTT Transactions Mini Special Issue Editors: Holger Maune,  Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg
Exhibition/Sponsorships Chair: Elsie Vega,  IEEE MCE
Exhibits/MarCom Liaison: Robert Caverly,  Villanova University
RWW Executive Committee Chair: Robert Caverly,  Villanova University
Conference Management: Elsie Vega,  IEEE MCE
Erin Dolan,  IEEE MCE
Visa Letters: Erin Dolan,  IEEE MCE
Webmasters: Min Hua,  Raysilica
Joel Arzola,  Raytheon Technologies
At Large (Advisors): Kevin Chuang,  Analog Devices
Nuno Borges Carvalho, Universidade de Aveiro
Rashaunda Henderson,  University of Texas at Dallas
Charlie Jackson,  Northrop Grumman